Print preview Close

Showing 129 results

Archival description
Artists -- Australia -- Exhibitions
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

Artisan Gallery File

  • FGF6
  • File
  • 2007-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Hermannsburg Life ; Solutions for better living, Cross Polynesia, Unleashed, Northern stars, Nick Mount, Katie Pye, Launch pad, Secret history of blue & white contemporary Australian ceramics, The Great divide.

Artisan

George Petelin Gallery File

  • FGF40
  • File
  • 2006-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Robert Boynes ; Matthew Johnson.

George Petelin Gallery

Gallery G Gallery File

  • FGF38
  • File
  • 2006-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Jen Behm-Driutti ; John Maitland ; Peta Boyce ; Lyn Ellison ; Judy Scotchford ; Noel Miller ; Senior womem of Utopia ; Hugh Sawrey ; Ken Strong ; David Middlebrook ; Eastern Desert Dreaming ; Andrew Sibley.

Gallery G.

Graydon Gallery File

  • FGF45
  • File
  • 2006-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Jenny Behm-Driutti, Rick Everingham, Adrienne Gale, David Henderson, Michael Taylor, Judy Hamilton, Annette Spanski, Helen Beaver, Kasey Sealy.

Graydon Gallery

Caloundra Regional Art Gallery File

  • FGF21
  • File
  • 2005-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.

Caloundra Regional Art Gallery

Robyn Bauer Studio Gallery File

  • FGF96
  • File
  • 2005-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Andrew Hmelnitsky, Sabine Hawkins, Cerak, Di West, Kathryn Brimblecombe-Fox, Lesley Hawker.

Robyn Bauer Studio Gallery

Art Gallery Collections Gallery File

  • FGF5
  • File
  • 2004-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations, [and ephemeral items] relating to Australian artists and galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Anthony Breslin, Linda Klarfeld, Vencent Ko, Tony Durate, Colin Snare, David Mackay Harrison, Anthony Guilbert, Pat Miller, Alexandra Spyratos, Robin Sellick, John Rigby, Judy Leane, Mark Waller.

Art Gallery Collections

Bellas Milani Gallery File

  • FGF11
  • File
  • 2004-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Jemima Wyman, Helga Groves, Luke Roberts, Vernon Ah Kee, Brett Colquhoun, Natalya Huges, Madeleine Kelly, John Cattapan, Robyn Medek, Elizabeth Gower, Peter Burgess, John Young, Sandra Selig.
Milani Gallery.

Bellas Milani Gallery

Blacklab Gallery File

  • FGF12
  • File
  • 2004-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Ryan Renshaw Gallery - contemporary Australian and international art.

Blacklab Gallery

Bulimba Gallery File

  • FGF18
  • File
  • 2004-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Daphne Cazalet ; Douglas Cartright ; Melissa Bates.

Bulimba Gallery

Results 1 to 10 of 129