Showing 128 results

Archival description
Artists, Australian -- Exhibitions
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

A Room Gallery File

  • FGF1
  • File
  • 1984

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Exhibition schedule: Group show: June 30-July 21 ; Ted Riggs: July 25-Aug 11, Barbara Campbell: Aug15-Sept1 ; Bronwyn Clark-Coolee: Sept 5-Sept22 ; Hollie: Sept 26-Oct 13 ; Brian Doherty: Oct 17-Nov 3 ; Christine Henderson: Nov 7-Nov 24 ; Dianne Heenan: Nov 28-Dec15.

A Room

Barry's Art Gallery File

  • FGF10
  • File
  • 1970-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Charles (Hoppy) Hopggood ; Bill Bevan ; The Australian Outback ; Keith Nichol ; Mal Gilmour ; J. Colin Angus ; Wilmotte Williams ; George Luke ; John Pointon ; Francis Lymburner ; Dick Roughsey ; Percy Trezise ; Collectors Exhibition, 1978.

Barry's Art Gallery

Schubert Contemporary Gallery File

  • FGF100
  • File
  • 19--

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Rhys Lee, Anwen Keeling, Anthony Bennett, Robert Ryan, Cynthia Breusch, John Deane, George Raftopoulous, Nick Howson, Melissa Egan, Wayde Owen, Pro Hart, Martine Emdur, Anthony Lister, Katherine Hattam, Abbey McCulloch, Victoria Reichelt, Melitta Perry, Susan Simonini, Robert Ryan, Dane Lovett, Rod Bunter, V.R. Morrison, Mari Hirata, Cherry Hood.

Schubert Contemporary

Soapbox Gallery File

  • FGF101
  • File
  • 1997-2005.

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: James Avery, Ross Bell, Dave Groom, Isabel Lawrence, Caitlin Reid, Kathy Mackey, Venus Ganis, Sam Sexton, Adrian Davis, Lubi Thomas, Cezary Stulgis, Gen Fothergill, Lindy Patterson, Marc Goodwin, Franz Ehmann, Christian Flynn, Mandy Ridley, Jewel Mackenzie, Arryn Snowball, Jennifer Lowrey, Eleanor Avery, Angela Gardner, Wayne Rasmussen, Barbara Richards, Krystal Ingle, Heather Raymond, Natalie Masters, Meryn Jones.

Soapbox Gallery

Spring Hill Crafts Gallery File

  • FGF102
  • File
  • 19--

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Emanuel Raft, Ray Norman, Colin Smart, Jean Smart.

Spring Hill Crafts

Stanthorpe Regional Art Gallery File

  • FGF103
  • File
  • 19--

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Stanthorpe Arts Festival.
Stanthorpe Art Gallery

Stanthorpe Regional Art Gallery

State Library of Queensland Gallery File

  • FGF104
  • File
  • 19--

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Illumination ; Linda Carroli, Kennis Krantz, Manhua Wonderlands, Originals, Heri/izons, Ex Libris, More than Gloss, Across the Coral Sea, New Ground, National Treasures, Zootopia, Sport and War, Freestyle Books, Unbound,

State Library of Queensland

Toowoomba Regional Art Gallery File

  • FGF105
  • File
  • 1938-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Toowoomba Art Gallery

Toowoomba Regional Art Gallery

Verlie Just Town Gallery File

  • FGF106
  • File
  • 1973-2001.

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: John Rigby, Rufus Morris, Arthur Evan Read, Lesbia Thorpe, David Schlunke, Carl Plate, Margo Lewers, Ed Smith, Anne Lord, Lionel Lindsay, Norman, 1879-1969 Lindsay, Graeme Inson, Max Hurley, Ian Henderson, Vita Endelmanis, Mykal Zschech, Shirley Miller, Vita Endelmanis, Joyce Hyam, Graham Cox, Beverley Budgen, Charles Blackman, Arthur Boyd, Judy Cassab, Ed Van Dijk, Tom Gleghorn, John Borrack, Gary Baker, Alan D Baker, Henry Bartlett, Tim Guthrie, Phyl Schneider, June Stephenson, John Turton, David Schlunke, Geoff Williams, Henry Bartlett, Veda Arrowsmith, Irene Amos, Peter Blayney, Ralph Woodforth, Mike Nicholas, Nicholas Mullens, Mervyn Moriarty, Max Nicolson.
Town Gallery / Japan Room.

Verlie Just Town Gallery

St Johns Cathedral Gallery File

  • FGF107
  • File
  • 197-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Blake Prize, John Olsen, Kerry Holland, Brass Rubbing Workshop.

St Johns Cathedral Gallery

Results 1 to 10 of 128