Showing 123 results

Archival description
Art museums -- Queensland
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

Toowoomba Regional Art Gallery File

  • FGF105
  • File
  • 1938-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Toowoomba Art Gallery

Toowoomba Regional Art Gallery

Umbrella Studio Contemporary Arts Gallery File

  • FGF108
  • File
  • 1986-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Brisbane International Animation Festival, Shirley Collins (Yumala), Marion Gaemers, "Sweet Crush", "Compact Prints", "Flotsam get-some", Cleona Bin Dol, Naomi Kuhl, Mandy Wildeheart, Donna Foley, Kerry Robertson, Cassandra Schultz, "Students in-case", Margot Laver, Rhonda Stevens, Alison McDonald, Peter Lhota, Martin Van Holland, Larry Underwood, "White", "I-dent-I-ties", Anthony Cuthbertson, Bryan Shephard, Amanda Feher, Sasi Victoire, Jan Hynes, Tijn Meulendjiks, Ian Gunn, Ken Brinsmead, "Beyond the Facade", Robyn Sweeney, Natalie Billing, Stephen Mulqueen, Kristen Brazzale, "This is Love", Anne Lord, Karen Landt-Isley, Candace Miles, "Hoorway for Brollywood", "New Steps", "Art of Palm Island", Angela Hughes, "Rhizomorphic", "In repose", Grame Buckley, Uli Liessmann, "Descartes Error", Zelma Schulten, Immogen-Blanca Ryan, Marian Crawford, Cherie, Payne, "Faux Jugend", "Billy Lid Toys", "Between the Lines", "Bat Country", "Pattern Break", John Dahlsen, Glen Skien, Jill O'Sullivan, "Black Ink", Sebastian di Mauro, Glen Giannis, "Tracks .. a moving exhibition", "Layer upon Layer", "Incident of Beauty", NQCC Postcard Artshow.

Umbrella Studio Contemporary Arts

University of Queensland Art Museum Gallery File

  • FGF109
  • File
  • 1976-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Kenneth Macqueen, Margaret Cilento, Richard Stringer, Conrad Atkinson, Richard Larter, ANZAAS & Australian Biochemical Society, "Genesis", "Peasant Paintings from Hu County", "Mateship", Darnell De Gruch Purchase Award, John Peter Russell, Albrecht Durer, Bessie Gibson, Gordon Shepherdson, Jean Arp, Paul Hewson, Robert MacPherson, Gordon Shepherdson, Madonna Staunton, "Have a Look", "Leaf Grass Bark", Peter Kennedy, Ruby Abbott Napangardi, Margaret Wilson, Gail Hastings, John Peter Russell, "Representative No 2", Rachel Apelt, Pamela Hergenhan, German Expressionist Prints 1900-1930, "Big art, small viewer", Mike Parr, Judy Watson, Jay Younger, Laurence Hope, "Helocentricities", Australian Drawing Biennale, A.D.S. Donaldson, David Rankin, James McNeill Whistler, Ray Crooke, "Kibung", Pat Hoffie, David Sequeira, Wilson Artists, "Geometric painting in Australia 1941-1997", National Artists Self-Portrait Prize, Judy Watson, Mark Adams, "Neo Goth: back in black", Peter Hennessey, Shaun Gladwell.
University Art Museum.

University of Queensland University Art Museum

University of Southern Queensland Art Gallery File

  • FGF111
  • File
  • 1971-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Jill Kinnear, Michael Boelt Fischer, McGregor Prize for Photography exhibition.

Unversity of Southern Queensland Art Gallery

University of the Sunshine Coast Gallery File

  • FGF110
  • File
  • 2003-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Ken Thaiday, Roy Wiggan.

University of the Sunshine Coast Gallery

Unley Gallery File

  • FGF112
  • File
  • 1972

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Edit Richards, Peg Mecham.

Unley Gallery

Verlie Just Town Gallery File

  • FGF106
  • File
  • 1973-2001.

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: John Rigby, Rufus Morris, Arthur Evan Read, Lesbia Thorpe, David Schlunke, Carl Plate, Margo Lewers, Ed Smith, Anne Lord, Lionel Lindsay, Norman, 1879-1969 Lindsay, Graeme Inson, Max Hurley, Ian Henderson, Vita Endelmanis, Mykal Zschech, Shirley Miller, Vita Endelmanis, Joyce Hyam, Graham Cox, Beverley Budgen, Charles Blackman, Arthur Boyd, Judy Cassab, Ed Van Dijk, Tom Gleghorn, John Borrack, Gary Baker, Alan D Baker, Henry Bartlett, Tim Guthrie, Phyl Schneider, June Stephenson, John Turton, David Schlunke, Geoff Williams, Henry Bartlett, Veda Arrowsmith, Irene Amos, Peter Blayney, Ralph Woodforth, Mike Nicholas, Nicholas Mullens, Mervyn Moriarty, Max Nicolson.
Town Gallery / Japan Room.

Verlie Just Town Gallery

Victor Mace Fine Art Gallery File

  • FGF113
  • File
  • 1975

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Carl McConnell, Jeffrey Makin, Salvatore Zofrea, Eric Thake, David Paulson, Michael Winters, Phillip McConnell, Geoff La Gerche, Frank Hodgkinson, John Elliott, Peter Travis, Nora Anson, S.W. Hayter, Derek Smith, Noela Hjorth, Brian Dunlop, Ray Crooke, Mary Fraser, Barbara Brash, Shigeo Shiga, Tim Healy, Grahame King, Michael Winters, Jutta Feddersen, Michael Shannon, Nora Anson, Lyndal Moor, Clive Murray-White, Joseph Szabo, John Howley, John Aland, Kim B. Cadell, Tom Gillies, John Peart, Reg Preston, Shimada Haruo, Victor Majzner, Noela Hills, John Howley, Petr Herel, Joy Schoenheimer, Col Levy, Robert Grieve, Frank Galazowski, Inge King, Martin Kelly, Christopher Sanders, Graham Lupp, Brian Sieidel, Ray Taylor, Leslie Van Der Sluys, Tony Jones, Kiyoshi Ino, Frank Hinder, Jacqueline Hick, Graham Oldroyd, Bryan Trueman, Gillian Grigg, Elisabeth Cummings, Kester Dodds, John Dermer, Martin Collocott, Max Watters, Robert Grieve, Sandra Black, Robert Barnes, Joke Van Der Kamp, Euan Macleod, Bob Connery, Kathleen & Leonard Shillam, Greg Daly, Geoff Crispin, Francis Lymburner, Leon Roubos, Bev Tracey, Susi McMeekin, Euan Macleod, Geoff Dixon, Leo Robba, Virginia Ferrier, Ian Jones, Sybil Curtis, Gray Christian,

Victor Mace Fine Art Gallery

Warwick Art Gallery File

  • FGF114
  • File
  • 1989

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Sally Spencer, Vida Lahey, Kim Webster Reeves,

Warwick Art Gallery

Watters Gallery File

  • FGF115
  • File
  • 1989

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Tony Tuckson, Oliffe Richmond

Watters Gallery

Results 111 to 120 of 123