Design Arts Center Gallery File
- FGF32
- File
- 1970-1979.
Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Design Arts Center
Design Arts Center Gallery File
Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Design Arts Center
Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fireworks Gallery.
Fire-works Gallery
Franz Beak Gow Galleries Gallery File
Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Queensland Art Teachers' Association, 1969 ; John Middleditch ; Harry Memmott ; Mal Draper ; Irene Kindness ; Barry Manwaring ; Terry Summers ; Nan Paterson ; Thyrza Davey ; Carl McConnell ; Philip McConnell ; Nan Paterson.
Franz-Beak Gow Galleries.
Franz Beak Gow Galleries
Galloway Galleries and Fine Arts Centre Gallery File
Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Dale Marsh ; Pam Dolinska ; Kenneth Wenzel ; Jean Sindelar, Tang Juey Lee ; Bonnie Stephens, Alan Purnell, Jim Tyrie, Paul Evans, Jean Sindelar, Denis Hardy, Ed Devonport, John Guy, Wilmotte Williams, Harold Lane, Patrick Kilvington, W.R. (Mike) Lyons, Ian Mathams, Elizabeth Mayfield, John Maitland 2006, Colley Whisson 2006, John Rigby 2006, Brisbane River 2006.
Galloway Gallery.
Galloway Galleries and Fine Arts Centre
Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Robert Boynes ; Matthew Johnson.
George Petelin Gallery
Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Jennifer Barwell, David McInnes, Jennifer Marshall, Graham Blondell ; Judy Cassab, Roy Churcher, James Fardoulys, Mervyn Moriarty, Geoffrey Proud, Robert Williams ; David Rankin ; Les Kossatz ; Christine Berkman ; Errol Barnes ; Michael John Taylor ; Tim Storrier ; David Rose ; John Sandler ; Fred Cress ; Murray Walker ; Ross Wenn ; Stephen Spurrier ; Sam Fullbrook ; Ann Newmarch ; Kok Yew Puah ; Annette Pirritt, Robert Mair, Diana Boynes, Robin Angwin, John Davis, Joy Roggenkamp, John Armstrong, Hermanaus van der Mayden, Ian Smith, Tony Bishop, Margaret Dodd, Tess Edwards, Lutz Presser, Julie Watkins, Iris Birt, Kym Faehse, Robin Wallace-Crabbe, Rod Withers, Alun Leach-Jones, Barry Thomas.
Gallery One Eleven.
Hughes, Ray
Gold Coast City Art Gallery File
Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Gold Coast City Art Gallery
Doggett Street Studio Gallery File
Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Doggett Street Studio
Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Jen Behm-Driutti ; John Maitland ; Peta Boyce ; Lyn Ellison ; Judy Scotchford ; Noel Miller ; Senior womem of Utopia ; Hugh Sawrey ; Ken Strong ; David Middlebrook ; Eastern Desert Dreaming ; Andrew Sibley.
Gallery G.
Gladstone Regional Art Gallery and Museum Gallery File
Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Gladstone Regional Art Gallery and Museum