Print preview Close

Showing 123 results

Archival description
Art museums -- Queensland
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

Michael Milburn Galleries Gallery File

  • FGF68
  • File
  • 1975

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.

Michael Milburn Galleries

Museum of Brisbane Gallery File

  • FGF72
  • File
  • 2003-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Brisbane 100 stories.

Museum of Brisbane

Newstead House Gallery File

  • FGF73
  • File
  • 1976-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Elsa and Harold Evans [tapestries] ; "Our glorious past" by Joan Ricketts.

Newstead House (Brisbane, Qld.)

Pine Rivers Regional Art Gallery File

  • FGF80
  • File
  • 19--

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Pine Rivers Art Gallery.

Pine Rivers Regional Art Gallery

Queensland College of Art Gallery File

  • FGF84
  • File
  • 1881-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Major exhibitions and awards include: annual graduate exhibitions, Thiess Art Prize, Queensland Fesitval of Photography.
Griffith University Queensland College of Art Gallery.

Queensland College of Art

QUT Creative Industries Precinct Gallery File

  • FGF86
  • File
  • 200?-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.

QUT Creative Industries Precinct

Rick Everingham Studio Gallery File

  • FGF93
  • File
  • 1982-1998.

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.

Rick Everingham Studio

Riverhouse Galleries Gallery File

  • FGF94
  • File
  • 1992-1994.

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.

Riverhouse Galleries

Verlie Just Town Gallery File

  • FGF106
  • File
  • 1973-2001.

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: John Rigby, Rufus Morris, Arthur Evan Read, Lesbia Thorpe, David Schlunke, Carl Plate, Margo Lewers, Ed Smith, Anne Lord, Lionel Lindsay, Norman, 1879-1969 Lindsay, Graeme Inson, Max Hurley, Ian Henderson, Vita Endelmanis, Mykal Zschech, Shirley Miller, Vita Endelmanis, Joyce Hyam, Graham Cox, Beverley Budgen, Charles Blackman, Arthur Boyd, Judy Cassab, Ed Van Dijk, Tom Gleghorn, John Borrack, Gary Baker, Alan D Baker, Henry Bartlett, Tim Guthrie, Phyl Schneider, June Stephenson, John Turton, David Schlunke, Geoff Williams, Henry Bartlett, Veda Arrowsmith, Irene Amos, Peter Blayney, Ralph Woodforth, Mike Nicholas, Nicholas Mullens, Mervyn Moriarty, Max Nicolson.
Town Gallery / Japan Room.

Verlie Just Town Gallery

Victor Mace Fine Art Gallery File

  • FGF113
  • File
  • 1975

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Carl McConnell, Jeffrey Makin, Salvatore Zofrea, Eric Thake, David Paulson, Michael Winters, Phillip McConnell, Geoff La Gerche, Frank Hodgkinson, John Elliott, Peter Travis, Nora Anson, S.W. Hayter, Derek Smith, Noela Hjorth, Brian Dunlop, Ray Crooke, Mary Fraser, Barbara Brash, Shigeo Shiga, Tim Healy, Grahame King, Michael Winters, Jutta Feddersen, Michael Shannon, Nora Anson, Lyndal Moor, Clive Murray-White, Joseph Szabo, John Howley, John Aland, Kim B. Cadell, Tom Gillies, John Peart, Reg Preston, Shimada Haruo, Victor Majzner, Noela Hills, John Howley, Petr Herel, Joy Schoenheimer, Col Levy, Robert Grieve, Frank Galazowski, Inge King, Martin Kelly, Christopher Sanders, Graham Lupp, Brian Sieidel, Ray Taylor, Leslie Van Der Sluys, Tony Jones, Kiyoshi Ino, Frank Hinder, Jacqueline Hick, Graham Oldroyd, Bryan Trueman, Gillian Grigg, Elisabeth Cummings, Kester Dodds, John Dermer, Martin Collocott, Max Watters, Robert Grieve, Sandra Black, Robert Barnes, Joke Van Der Kamp, Euan Macleod, Bob Connery, Kathleen & Leonard Shillam, Greg Daly, Geoff Crispin, Francis Lymburner, Leon Roubos, Bev Tracey, Susi McMeekin, Euan Macleod, Geoff Dixon, Leo Robba, Virginia Ferrier, Ian Jones, Sybil Curtis, Gray Christian,

Victor Mace Fine Art Gallery

Results 21 to 30 of 123