Showing 1421 results

Archival description
File
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

Bellas Milani Gallery File

  • FGF11
  • File
  • 2004-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Jemima Wyman, Helga Groves, Luke Roberts, Vernon Ah Kee, Brett Colquhoun, Natalya Huges, Madeleine Kelly, John Cattapan, Robyn Medek, Elizabeth Gower, Peter Burgess, John Young, Sandra Selig.
Milani Gallery.

Bellas Milani Gallery

University of the Sunshine Coast Gallery File

  • FGF110
  • File
  • 2003-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Ken Thaiday, Roy Wiggan.

University of the Sunshine Coast Gallery

University of Southern Queensland Art Gallery File

  • FGF111
  • File
  • 1971-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Jill Kinnear, Michael Boelt Fischer, McGregor Prize for Photography exhibition.

Unversity of Southern Queensland Art Gallery

Unley Gallery File

  • FGF112
  • File
  • 1972

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Edit Richards, Peg Mecham.

Unley Gallery

Victor Mace Fine Art Gallery File

  • FGF113
  • File
  • 1975

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Carl McConnell, Jeffrey Makin, Salvatore Zofrea, Eric Thake, David Paulson, Michael Winters, Phillip McConnell, Geoff La Gerche, Frank Hodgkinson, John Elliott, Peter Travis, Nora Anson, S.W. Hayter, Derek Smith, Noela Hjorth, Brian Dunlop, Ray Crooke, Mary Fraser, Barbara Brash, Shigeo Shiga, Tim Healy, Grahame King, Michael Winters, Jutta Feddersen, Michael Shannon, Nora Anson, Lyndal Moor, Clive Murray-White, Joseph Szabo, John Howley, John Aland, Kim B. Cadell, Tom Gillies, John Peart, Reg Preston, Shimada Haruo, Victor Majzner, Noela Hills, John Howley, Petr Herel, Joy Schoenheimer, Col Levy, Robert Grieve, Frank Galazowski, Inge King, Martin Kelly, Christopher Sanders, Graham Lupp, Brian Sieidel, Ray Taylor, Leslie Van Der Sluys, Tony Jones, Kiyoshi Ino, Frank Hinder, Jacqueline Hick, Graham Oldroyd, Bryan Trueman, Gillian Grigg, Elisabeth Cummings, Kester Dodds, John Dermer, Martin Collocott, Max Watters, Robert Grieve, Sandra Black, Robert Barnes, Joke Van Der Kamp, Euan Macleod, Bob Connery, Kathleen & Leonard Shillam, Greg Daly, Geoff Crispin, Francis Lymburner, Leon Roubos, Bev Tracey, Susi McMeekin, Euan Macleod, Geoff Dixon, Leo Robba, Virginia Ferrier, Ian Jones, Sybil Curtis, Gray Christian,

Victor Mace Fine Art Gallery

Warwick Art Gallery File

  • FGF114
  • File
  • 1989

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Sally Spencer, Vida Lahey, Kim Webster Reeves,

Warwick Art Gallery

Watters Gallery File

  • FGF115
  • File
  • 1989

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Tony Tuckson, Oliffe Richmond

Watters Gallery

Woolloongabba Art Gallery File

  • FGF116
  • File
  • 2004-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: "Meen'thama", Lockhart River Art & Culture Centre, "X Marks the Spot", Fitzroy Crossing Artists "Lardil, Kaiadilt, Yangkaal", "Jidmaa Thuwathu", "The Bentink Project", "Preston/Bell", Marshall Bell, "Muyinda Thaa", "All Fired Up", Hermannsburg Potters, "Where the Wild Flowers Grow", Ikuntji Art Centre, "My way", Utopia Artists, "Birrmuyi", Birrmuyingathi Maali, Netta Loogatha, "Whatever you do don't mention the war", "They Might be Giants", Mirdidingkingathi Juwarnda (Sally Gabori), Thunduyigathi Bijarrb (May Moodoonuthi), Warlayirti Artists, Glen Morgan, Barry Tate, "Balgo, Australia", "Muyinda Thaa", Mornington Island Artists, Papulankutja Artists, "23 Degrees", Anne Taylor, "Ntaria Hilerre Hermannsburg Horizons", Lin Min En, Ralph Knight.

Woolloongabba Art Gallery

Young Australian Gallery File

  • FGF117
  • File
  • 1972

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: David Preston, Kenneth Mitchell, John Rigby, Anneke Silver,

Young Australian Gallery

Young Masters Gallery File

  • FGF118
  • File
  • 1975-1979.

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Max Mannix, Christophe Emblard, James Holmyard, Ken Gailer, Lance Bressow, Don Hamilton.

Young Masters Gallery

Results 21 to 30 of 1421