Showing 130 results

Archival description
File Artists -- Queensland
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

Warwick Art Gallery File

  • FGF114
  • File
  • 1989

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Sally Spencer, Vida Lahey, Kim Webster Reeves,

Warwick Art Gallery

Watters Gallery File

  • FGF115
  • File
  • 1989

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Tony Tuckson, Oliffe Richmond

Watters Gallery

Woolloongabba Art Gallery File

  • FGF116
  • File
  • 2004-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: "Meen'thama", Lockhart River Art & Culture Centre, "X Marks the Spot", Fitzroy Crossing Artists "Lardil, Kaiadilt, Yangkaal", "Jidmaa Thuwathu", "The Bentink Project", "Preston/Bell", Marshall Bell, "Muyinda Thaa", "All Fired Up", Hermannsburg Potters, "Where the Wild Flowers Grow", Ikuntji Art Centre, "My way", Utopia Artists, "Birrmuyi", Birrmuyingathi Maali, Netta Loogatha, "Whatever you do don't mention the war", "They Might be Giants", Mirdidingkingathi Juwarnda (Sally Gabori), Thunduyigathi Bijarrb (May Moodoonuthi), Warlayirti Artists, Glen Morgan, Barry Tate, "Balgo, Australia", "Muyinda Thaa", Mornington Island Artists, Papulankutja Artists, "23 Degrees", Anne Taylor, "Ntaria Hilerre Hermannsburg Horizons", Lin Min En, Ralph Knight.

Woolloongabba Art Gallery

Young Australian Gallery File

  • FGF117
  • File
  • 1972

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: David Preston, Kenneth Mitchell, John Rigby, Anneke Silver,

Young Australian Gallery

Queensland Art Fund Gallery File

  • FGF121
  • File
  • 19--

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.

Queensland Art Fund

Young Masters Gallery File

  • FGF118
  • File
  • 1975-1979.

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Max Mannix, Christophe Emblard, James Holmyard, Ken Gailer, Lance Bressow, Don Hamilton.

Young Masters Gallery

Miscellaneous Galleries Gallery File

  • FGF119
  • File
  • 19--

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: The Gap Lions Art Exhibition, 1974 & 1976 ; Sandlewood Tree Gallery, Adelaide Street, Brisbane ; Karen Knight - 48 Maple Street, Maleny ; Melville Haysom - ANZ Bank Building, Edward Street, Brisbane ; Australia USSR Society Exhibition, Royal Geographical Hall, Ann Street, Brisbane, 1971 ; John Guy, Ray Dobrich - Bistro Art Gallery, Nobby Beach, Queensland ; Basket Cases, Contemporary Art & Design Gallery, Woolloongabba, Brisbane ; Gregory Breeze, Boston Gallery, Clayfield, Brisbane ; "Katherina, come on down!", Marge Coogan, Queensland Arts Council ; Watercolour Society of Queensland Annual Exhibition 1990 ; Brenda Lewis - Spring Hill Baths ; SGIO Calendar Art Competition 1979 ; Bill Jones, Town Mount Gallery 1985 ; Ralph Wilson - National Trust of Queensland, Old Government House, Brisbane ; Artist's Guild of Australia (Qld) 1979 ; Brenda Lewis - Mary Gilmore Gallery, Petrie Terrace, Brisbane 1982 ; Sir Sidney Nolan - Milburn Galleries, Woolloongabba, Brisbane 1982 ; Mt Nebo Restaurant Gallery ; Beth Henti - Meyer Street Studio, Southport, Caloundra Branch of Wildlife Preservation Society of Queensland Exhibition of Old Australian Bird Prints - Midyim, Caloundra ; Pam Walpole - Latrobe Gallery, Paddington, Brisbane ; Paints, pots, people - Marist College, Ashgrove, Brisbane ; Christopher McLeod - La Boite Theatre [1978], Brisbane ; Spotlight Art '74 - La Boite Theatre, Brisbane 1974 ; Karollus Art Promotions 1970 ; Gloria Jones, Miami, Queensland 1971 ; Li Yau Hock - International Art Gallery, Clayfield, Brisbane ; Bruce Walls - Graham Reynolds Gallery, East Brisbane 1975 ; David Schlunke, Tony Wedd - Grassdale Country Club, Belmont, Brisbane; Grafton House Galleries, Cairns ; Trinity Gallery, Cairns ; Cernak - Springhill Gallery, Brisbane ; Ken Berry - Studio Gallery, Morningside, Brisbane ; Gallery Uptop, Quay Street Rockhampton ; Douglas Galleries, Brisbane.

Peter Lewis Galleries Gallery File

  • FGF122
  • File
  • 19--

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.

Peter Lewis Gallery

Museum of Contemporary Art (Brisbane) Gallery File

  • FGF123
  • File
  • 19--

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
MOCA.

Museum of Contemporary Art (Brisbane, Qld.)

Verlie Just Town Gallery File

  • FGF106
  • File
  • 1973-2001.

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: John Rigby, Rufus Morris, Arthur Evan Read, Lesbia Thorpe, David Schlunke, Carl Plate, Margo Lewers, Ed Smith, Anne Lord, Lionel Lindsay, Norman, 1879-1969 Lindsay, Graeme Inson, Max Hurley, Ian Henderson, Vita Endelmanis, Mykal Zschech, Shirley Miller, Vita Endelmanis, Joyce Hyam, Graham Cox, Beverley Budgen, Charles Blackman, Arthur Boyd, Judy Cassab, Ed Van Dijk, Tom Gleghorn, John Borrack, Gary Baker, Alan D Baker, Henry Bartlett, Tim Guthrie, Phyl Schneider, June Stephenson, John Turton, David Schlunke, Geoff Williams, Henry Bartlett, Veda Arrowsmith, Irene Amos, Peter Blayney, Ralph Woodforth, Mike Nicholas, Nicholas Mullens, Mervyn Moriarty, Max Nicolson.
Town Gallery / Japan Room.

Verlie Just Town Gallery

Results 11 to 20 of 130