Showing 1421 results

Archival description
File
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

Schubert Contemporary Gallery File

  • FGF100
  • File
  • 19--

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Rhys Lee, Anwen Keeling, Anthony Bennett, Robert Ryan, Cynthia Breusch, John Deane, George Raftopoulous, Nick Howson, Melissa Egan, Wayde Owen, Pro Hart, Martine Emdur, Anthony Lister, Katherine Hattam, Abbey McCulloch, Victoria Reichelt, Melitta Perry, Susan Simonini, Robert Ryan, Dane Lovett, Rod Bunter, V.R. Morrison, Mari Hirata, Cherry Hood.

Schubert Contemporary

Soapbox Gallery File

  • FGF101
  • File
  • 1997-2005.

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: James Avery, Ross Bell, Dave Groom, Isabel Lawrence, Caitlin Reid, Kathy Mackey, Venus Ganis, Sam Sexton, Adrian Davis, Lubi Thomas, Cezary Stulgis, Gen Fothergill, Lindy Patterson, Marc Goodwin, Franz Ehmann, Christian Flynn, Mandy Ridley, Jewel Mackenzie, Arryn Snowball, Jennifer Lowrey, Eleanor Avery, Angela Gardner, Wayne Rasmussen, Barbara Richards, Krystal Ingle, Heather Raymond, Natalie Masters, Meryn Jones.

Soapbox Gallery

Spring Hill Crafts Gallery File

  • FGF102
  • File
  • 19--

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Emanuel Raft, Ray Norman, Colin Smart, Jean Smart.

Spring Hill Crafts

Stanthorpe Regional Art Gallery File

  • FGF103
  • File
  • 19--

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Stanthorpe Arts Festival.
Stanthorpe Art Gallery

Stanthorpe Regional Art Gallery

State Library of Queensland Gallery File

  • FGF104
  • File
  • 19--

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Illumination ; Linda Carroli, Kennis Krantz, Manhua Wonderlands, Originals, Heri/izons, Ex Libris, More than Gloss, Across the Coral Sea, New Ground, National Treasures, Zootopia, Sport and War, Freestyle Books, Unbound,

State Library of Queensland

Toowoomba Regional Art Gallery File

  • FGF105
  • File
  • 1938-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Toowoomba Art Gallery

Toowoomba Regional Art Gallery

Verlie Just Town Gallery File

  • FGF106
  • File
  • 1973-2001.

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: John Rigby, Rufus Morris, Arthur Evan Read, Lesbia Thorpe, David Schlunke, Carl Plate, Margo Lewers, Ed Smith, Anne Lord, Lionel Lindsay, Norman, 1879-1969 Lindsay, Graeme Inson, Max Hurley, Ian Henderson, Vita Endelmanis, Mykal Zschech, Shirley Miller, Vita Endelmanis, Joyce Hyam, Graham Cox, Beverley Budgen, Charles Blackman, Arthur Boyd, Judy Cassab, Ed Van Dijk, Tom Gleghorn, John Borrack, Gary Baker, Alan D Baker, Henry Bartlett, Tim Guthrie, Phyl Schneider, June Stephenson, John Turton, David Schlunke, Geoff Williams, Henry Bartlett, Veda Arrowsmith, Irene Amos, Peter Blayney, Ralph Woodforth, Mike Nicholas, Nicholas Mullens, Mervyn Moriarty, Max Nicolson.
Town Gallery / Japan Room.

Verlie Just Town Gallery

St Johns Cathedral Gallery File

  • FGF107
  • File
  • 197-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Blake Prize, John Olsen, Kerry Holland, Brass Rubbing Workshop.

St Johns Cathedral Gallery

Umbrella Studio Contemporary Arts Gallery File

  • FGF108
  • File
  • 1986-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Brisbane International Animation Festival, Shirley Collins (Yumala), Marion Gaemers, "Sweet Crush", "Compact Prints", "Flotsam get-some", Cleona Bin Dol, Naomi Kuhl, Mandy Wildeheart, Donna Foley, Kerry Robertson, Cassandra Schultz, "Students in-case", Margot Laver, Rhonda Stevens, Alison McDonald, Peter Lhota, Martin Van Holland, Larry Underwood, "White", "I-dent-I-ties", Anthony Cuthbertson, Bryan Shephard, Amanda Feher, Sasi Victoire, Jan Hynes, Tijn Meulendjiks, Ian Gunn, Ken Brinsmead, "Beyond the Facade", Robyn Sweeney, Natalie Billing, Stephen Mulqueen, Kristen Brazzale, "This is Love", Anne Lord, Karen Landt-Isley, Candace Miles, "Hoorway for Brollywood", "New Steps", "Art of Palm Island", Angela Hughes, "Rhizomorphic", "In repose", Grame Buckley, Uli Liessmann, "Descartes Error", Zelma Schulten, Immogen-Blanca Ryan, Marian Crawford, Cherie, Payne, "Faux Jugend", "Billy Lid Toys", "Between the Lines", "Bat Country", "Pattern Break", John Dahlsen, Glen Skien, Jill O'Sullivan, "Black Ink", Sebastian di Mauro, Glen Giannis, "Tracks .. a moving exhibition", "Layer upon Layer", "Incident of Beauty", NQCC Postcard Artshow.

Umbrella Studio Contemporary Arts

University of Queensland Art Museum Gallery File

  • FGF109
  • File
  • 1976-

Contains material such as art exhibition catalogues, invitations and ephemeral items relating to Australian artists exhibiting in Queensland galleries.
Fryer Library holdings include: Kenneth Macqueen, Margaret Cilento, Richard Stringer, Conrad Atkinson, Richard Larter, ANZAAS & Australian Biochemical Society, "Genesis", "Peasant Paintings from Hu County", "Mateship", Darnell De Gruch Purchase Award, John Peter Russell, Albrecht Durer, Bessie Gibson, Gordon Shepherdson, Jean Arp, Paul Hewson, Robert MacPherson, Gordon Shepherdson, Madonna Staunton, "Have a Look", "Leaf Grass Bark", Peter Kennedy, Ruby Abbott Napangardi, Margaret Wilson, Gail Hastings, John Peter Russell, "Representative No 2", Rachel Apelt, Pamela Hergenhan, German Expressionist Prints 1900-1930, "Big art, small viewer", Mike Parr, Judy Watson, Jay Younger, Laurence Hope, "Helocentricities", Australian Drawing Biennale, A.D.S. Donaldson, David Rankin, James McNeill Whistler, Ray Crooke, "Kibung", Pat Hoffie, David Sequeira, Wilson Artists, "Geometric painting in Australia 1941-1997", National Artists Self-Portrait Prize, Judy Watson, Mark Adams, "Neo Goth: back in black", Peter Hennessey, Shaun Gladwell.
University Art Museum.

University of Queensland University Art Museum

Results 11 to 20 of 1421